RamosElementary School

Staff Directory

Name

Grade/
Position

 Email

       

Main
Office 

Logan Blyler  Principal  [email protected]
     
 Donna Keeney  Assistant Principal [email protected] 
     
Lori Miller  Main Office Secretary  
     
Diane Hanley   Main Office Secretary  
     
 Stanley Broyles  Security Officer  
     
 

 Health
Room

Jassenia Luk Health Room Assistant   
     
TBD School Nurse   
     
 Susan Schneeberger-
Klotz
 School Dental
Hygenist
 
     
 

 Kitchen
& Cafe

Susie Beller     
     
Hanan Khallouf     
     
 Cindy Long Cafe Para   
     
 

Custodial

 Morgan Cowen Head Custodian   
     
 Damien Cafe Custodian   
     
 Mirna Zrebi 1st Floor Night
Custodian 
 
     
 Oneyda Portorreal  2nd Floor Night
Custodian
 
     
 Carmen Gomez-Rodriguez  3rd Floor Night
Custodian
 
 
 

Kinder

 Laura O'Donnell Kindergarten   
     
Alyssa Michlovsky Kindergarten  
     
Andrea Powell Kindergarten   
     
 Maria Zettlemoyer Kindergarten Para  
 
 

1st
Grade

Jeanne Muthard First Grade  
     
Kim Graham First Grade  
     
Lucy Brody First Grade  
     
 Victoria Banas First Grade  
     
 Gina Wolfgang First Grade  
 
 

2nd
Grade
 

Terri Eder Second Grade   
     
 Shannon Holsonback  Second Grade  
     
 Abigail Lee  Second Grade  
     
 Tammi Hauser  Second Grade  
     
 Heather Romberger Second Grade   
 
 

3rd
Grade

 Jane Ammary Third Grade   
     
Megan Lee Third Grade   
     
 Stacianne Yeager Third Grade  
     
 Kecia Rowlands Third Grade   
     
 Anne Ferrera Third Grade  
 
 

4th
Grade

 Amy Fatzinger Fourth Grade   
     
Megan Roberts  Fourth Grade  
     
 Frances Sweetana  Fourth Grade  
     
 Brian Kurtz Fourth Grade   
     
 Jayne Shankweiler Fourth Grade   
 
 

5th
Grade

 Cassie Fernstrom Fifth Grade   
     
 Keri Mittura Fifth Grade   
     
 Kathy Quinn  Fifth Grade  
     
 Clay Fitch  Fifth Grade  
     
 Julie Kurtz Fifth Grade   
 
 

Learning
Support
(LS)

 John Keet 5th LS  
     
Nneka Ortiz 4th & 5th LS  
     
Jennifer Korpics  4th LS  
     
 Kim Hilbert  Kdg, 1st, & 2nd LS  
     
Megan Berger  3rd & 4th LS  
     
 Fayrouz Sattouf  LS Para  
     
   LS Para  
       
       

Autistic
Support
(AS)

 Lynn Bacon  K - 2 AS  
     
 Aleida Marcano AS Para   
     
 TBD AS Para   
     
Jodie Thomas K - 2 AS  
     
 Ashley LaMarche  AS Para  
     
 Asia White  AS Para  
     
 Kaitlyn Kresge 3 - 5 AS  
     
 TBD AS Para   
     
 TBD  AS Para  
     
 

Multiple
Disabilities
(MDS)

 Amy Donnelly MDS  
     
  MDS Para   
     
   MDS Para  
     
 

ESL

Kristen McKee   ESL  
     
 Eileen Cruz  ESL  
     
 Melissa Sayre  ESL  
     
Leida Rosario  ESL  
     
Marisol Ramos  ESL Para  
 
 

Specialists

 Ryan Gerberich Music   
     
 Traci Krapf  Gym  
 
Amanda Verna  Art  
     
 Sally Adam  Library  
     
Gricelda Fernandez Library Para  
     
 Jennifer Rarick  Instrumental  
       
       

Counselors
& School
Psychologist 

 Tracy Cummins School Counselor
(T/TH/F) 
 [email protected]
     
 Laura Zaharakis School Counselor  [email protected] 
     
 Anne Smith School Psychologist
(M/T/TH)
[email protected] 
       
       

 School
Support
Staff

Kristie Dreisbach  Occupational
Therapy
 dr[email protected]
     
 Matt Bronson Special Education
Facilitator
[email protected] 
     
 Andrea O'Brien & Grisel Cruz  ESL Facilitator &
Outreach
[email protected] 
     
 Richard Alfonso IT  
     
 Sarah Benjamin Speech [email protected] 
     
 Rachel Coller Speech [email protected] 
     
 Lynda Hassick Reading Specialist  
     
 Lisa Bell Behavior Specialist  
     
 Paula Lapp Early Intervention
Specialist
 
     
 TBD Intervention Specialist  
     
 Heidi Maressa Reading Intervention
Para
 
     
Brandon Vigo  21st Century [email protected]